スティーヴ・ウィンウッド公式録音記録:リーバップ・クワク・バー

Reebop Kwaku Baah

Birth Name : Anthony Kwaku Baah

Born : 13 Feb. 1944 (Konongo, Ashanti, Ghana)

Died : 12 Jan. 1983 (aged 38)

related musician

Reebop

Reebop Kwaku Baah

Release : 1972 (Island SW 9304/ US)

DETAIL
Reebop Kwaku Baah

Anthony ‘Reebop’ Kwaku Bah

Reebop Kwaku Baah

Release : 1973 (Philips 6316 008/ Sweden)

DETAIL
album

Trance

Kwaku Baah & Ganoua

Release : 1977 (Island ILPS 9491/ UK)

DETAIL
album

Melodies In A Jungle Mans Head

Reebop

Release : 1989 (Day Eight DEMLP 021/ Germany)

DETAIL
Reebop Kwaku Baah