スティーヴ・ウィンウッド公式録音記録:ピート・ヨーク

Pete York

Birth Name : Peter York

Born : 15 Aug. 1942 (Redcar, Yorkshire, England)

related musician

Tomorrow, Today

Hardin/ York

Release : 1969 (Bell Records BELL S125/ UK)

DETAIL
album

The World’s Smallest Big Band

Hardin & York

Release : 1970 (Bell Records BLL S136/ UK)

DETAIL
album

For The World

Hardin & York

Release : 1971 (Decca SKL 5095/ UK)

DETAIL
album

The Pete York Percussion Band

The Pete York Percussion Band

Release : 1972 (Decca TXS 109/ UK)

DETAIL
album

Into The Furnace

Pete York’s New York

Release : 1980 (Teldec 6.24463/ Germany)

DETAIL
album

Olympic Rock & Blues Circus

Brian Auger, Pete York, Chris Farlowe

Release : 1981 (Jeton 1003321/ Germany)

DETAIL
album