スティーヴ・ウィンウッド公式録音記録:クリス・ウッド

Chris Wood

Birth Name : Christopher Gordon Wood

Born : 24 Jun. 1944 (Quinton, Birmingham, England)

Died : 12 Jul. 1983 (aged 39)

related musician

Vulcan

Chris Wood

CD
01. Moonchild Vulcan
(C.Wood) 5:39
02. See No Man Girl
(J.Spiteri/S.Alpert/C.Wood) 10:08
03. Letter One
(C.Wood/P.Bonas) 3:53
04. Indian Monsoon - Don’t Do It
(C.Wood/P.Ramacon) 5:07
05. Barbed Wire [Acoustic Version]
(C.Wood) 2:40
06. Birth In A Day
(C.Wood/P.Ramacon) 7:46
07. Sullen Moon
(C.Wood/T.Downie) 5:55
08. Barbed Wire [Band Version]
Chris Wood & Pete Bonas with Traffic (C.Wood) 8:22
09. Wood’s Bolero (Moonchild Vulcan) [Live Version]
Traffic (C.Wood) 6:09
Release Preparation
Mark Powell
Mix & Remaster
Mark Powell, Paschal Byrne
Design
Dan Ropek (Cover Concept)
Melissa Morris (Cover Graphic)
Phil Smee (Package Layout)
Musician
Chris Wood (fl,sax)
Pete Bonas (g)
Tyrone Downie (key,p)
Phil Ramacon (key)
Jorge Spiteri & his band
Traffic [08,09]
Recording
1975-78 : Island Studios, London, England etc. [01-08]
Mar. 1974 : Live at L’Olympia, Paris, France [09]
Release
Oct. 2008 : Esoteric ECLEC 2079/ UK
Chris WoodChris WoodChris Wood